ROBERT W. PRATT, Chief Judge.
[…] See id. at 3. Since Plaintiff has offered no additional evidence that would support a finding that BE & K's asserted nondiscriminatory reason for her discharge was mere pretext for discrimination, summary judgment in favor of BE & K is warranted.
Since ADM is not Plaintiff's direct employer, Plaintiff's claims against ADM are that ADM aided and abetted BE & K in wrongfully terminating Plaintiff's employment. See Iowa Code § 216.11 (2009) ("It shall be an unfair or discriminatory practice for (1) Any person to intentionally aid, abet, compel, or coerce another person to engage in any of the practices declared unfair or discriminatory by this chapter."). However, because the Court has found no unfair or discriminatory practice by BE & K, the claim against ADM must also fail.
For the reasons stated herein, BE & K's Motion for Summary Judgment (Clerk's No. 40) and ADM's Motion for Summary Judgment (Clerk's No. 39) are GRANTED.
IT IS SO ORDERED.